Transactions

OOTL Roster Moves

2017 Post-Draft Transactions

Friday, March 3, 2017

Shartlesville Browns option Nate Jones and Matt Bush to the minors (1st year for each) and recall Steve Cishek and Hector Neris.

Saturday, March 4, 2017

Arrogant Bastards option Evan Gattis and Logan Forsythe to the minors (1st year for each) and recall Gary Sanchez and Tyler Saladino.

Wednesday, March 8, 2017

Shartlesville Browns option Hunter Strickland and Steve Cishek to the minors (1st year for each) and recall  Matt Bush and Nate Jones.

Wednesday, March 15, 2017

Shartlesville Browns option Hyun Soo Kim and Matt Bush to the minors (1st year for each) and recall Steve Cishek and Kelby Tomlinson.

Thursday, March 23, 2017

Shartlesville Browns option Jason Hammel, Steve Cishek and Hector Neris to the minors (1st year for each) and recall Hyun Soo Kim, James Paxton and Matt Bush.

Saturday, March 25, 2017

Arrogant Bastards option Yasmani Grandal, Joe Panik and Ervin Santana to the minors (1st year for each) and recall Logan Forsythe, Gary Sanchez and Jerad Eickhoff.

Monday, March 27, 2017

Juggernauts option Brandon Phillips, TJ Rivera and Fernando Rodney to the minors (1st year for each) and recall Jung Ho Kang, Jonathon Schoop and Matt Belisle.

Thursday, March 30, 2017

Juggernauts option Paulo Orlando, Zach Duke and Tyler Thornburg to the minors (1st year for each) and recall David Phelps, Brian Flynn and TJ Rivera.

Friday, March 31, 2017

Arrogant Bastards option Kevin Pillar to the minors (1st year).

Saturday, April 1, 2017

Speakers option Edwin Diaz to the minors (1st year) and recall David Price.

Tuesday, April 4, 2017

Eliminators option Carlos Correa and Blake Treinen to the minors (1st year for both).

Shooting Stars II option Jared Hughes to the minors (2nd year) and recall Yunel Escobar.

Juggernauts option Dee Gordon, David Phelps and Brian Flynn to the minors (1st year for each).

Thursday, April 6, 2017

Eliminators receive Bryce Harper, Jameson Taillon and Hunter Strickland;
Shartlesville Browns receive Jon Lester, Jose Reyes and Yasiel Puig.

Lemonheads receive Trea Turner and Steve Cishek;
Shartlesville Browns receive Brandon Belt, Kole Calhoun, Cody Allen and Lemonheads 2018 3rd round selection.

Lymebees receive Miguel Cabrera, Jose Iglesias and Yasiel Puig;
Shartlesville Browns receive Troy Tulowitzki and Josh Reddick.

Saturday, April 8, 2017

Lemonheads recall Travis Shaw.

Speakers option David Dahl to the minors (1st year) and recall Chris B. Young.

Wednesday, April 19, 2017

Shartlesville Browns option Carlos Ruiz to the minors (1st year) and recall Hector Neris.

Thursday, May 18, 2017

Arrogant Bastards receive Dee Gordon, Andrew Toles and David Phelps;
Juggernauts receive Joe Panik and Arrogant Bastards 2018 7th round selection.

Friday, May 19, 2017

Shooting Stars II receive Mychal Givens and Shooting Stars II 2018 8th round selection;
Lymebees receive Shooting Stars II 2018 5th round selection.

Saturday, May 20, 2017

Speakers option Chris Archer to the minors (1st year) and recall Edwin Diaz.

Friday, June 9, 2017

Shartlesville Browns option Chris Tillman and Pedro Strop to the minors (1st year for each).

Saturday, June 10, 2017

Arrogant Bastards option Andrew Toles and David Phelps to the minors (1st year for each).

Eliminators option Felix Hernandez to the minors (1st year).

Shooting Stars II option Todd Frazier (2nd year), Marc Rzepczynski (1st year) and Steven Wright (1st year) to the minors.

Shooting Stars II receive Clayton Kershaw and JJ Hardy, Juggernauts 2018 4th round selection and Arrogant Bastards 2018 7th round selection;
Juggernauts receive Todd Frazier, Steven Wright, Shooting Stars 2018 1st, 2nd and 3rd round selections.

Monday, June 12, 2017

Shartlesville Browns receive Brandon Phillips, Jose Peraza, Jose Ramirez, Masahiro Tanaka and Brad Ziegler;
Juggernauts receive Kyle Seager, Troy Tulowitzki, Jason Hammel, Chris Tillman, Hector Neris, Shartlesville Browns 2018 1st and 2018 Eliminators 4th round selections.

Shartlesville Browns option newly acquired Brandon Phillips to the minors (1st year).

Friday, June 16, 2017

Juggernauts option newly acquired Todd Frazier to the minors (1st year).

Saturday, June 24, 2017

Juggernauts option Chris Davis, Jacoby Ellsbury, Ryan Buchter, Matt Belisle, Will Harris, Tyler Thornburg and Travis Wood to the minors (1st year for each).

Sunday, July 16, 2017

Lemonheads receive Chris Davis and JA Happ;
Juggernauts receive Lemonheads 2018 6th and 10th round draft selections.

Lemonheads option Travis Shaw and Dan Straily to the minors (1st year for each).

Sunday, July 30, 2017

Lemonheads option Adam Conley to the minors (1st year) and recall Dan Straily.

Wednesday, August 2, 2017

Speakers option Joe Ross to the minors (2nd year) and recall David Dahl.

Eliminators option Julio Teheran to the minors (1st year).

Wednesday, August 9, 2017

Shooting Stars II receive Will Harris and Tyler Thornburg;
Juggernauts receive Shooting Stars II 2018 10th round draft selection.

Shooting Stars II receive Brian Flynn;
Juggernauts receive Shooting Stars II 2018 11th round draft selection.

Tuesday, August 15, 2017

Lemonheads receive Xander Bogaerts, Dan Jennings and Jeurys Familia;
Eliminators receive Marcus Stroman and Lemonheads 2018 1st and 8th round draft selections.

Eliminators option Felix Hernandez to the minors (1st year).

Wednesday, August 16, 2017

Lemonheads option Matt Duffy, Dan Straily and Dan Jennings to the minors (1st year for each).

Monday, August 21, 2017

Lemonheads option Joaquin Benoit to the minors (1st year) and recall Dan Straily.

Sunday, August 27, 2017

Unhinged Wahoos option Jose Berrios to the minors (1st year) and recall Andrew Benintendi.

Sunday, September 3, 2017

Unhinged Wahoos option Andrew Benintendi to the minors (1st year) and recall Travis d’Arnaud.

Shooting Stars II receive Matt Belisle;
Juggernauts receive Shooting Stars II 2018 14th round draft selection.

Sunday, September 24, 2017

Shartlesville Browns option Carlos Rodon to the minors (2nd year) and recall Nate Jones.

Sunday, October 1, 2017

Lemonheads option Dan Straily and Ian Kennedy to the minors (1st year) and recall Adam Conley and Danny Duffy.

Saturday, October 7, 2017

Lemonheads option Adam Conley to the minors (1st year) and recall Ian Kennedy.

Sunday, October 8, 2017

Shooting Stars II option Matt Kemp, Matt Belisle and Will Harris to the minors (1st year for each).

Wednesday, October 11, 2017

Lemonheads option Dan Straily, Dan Jennings and Sammy Solis to the minors (1st year for each) and recall Adam Conley and Joaquin Benoit.

Sunday, October 15, 2017

Lemonheads option Adam Conley to the minors (1st year) and recall Dan Jennings.

Arrogant Bastards option Dee Gordon and Andrew Toles to the minors (1st year for each).

Friday, October 20, 2017

Lymebees option Orlando Arcia and Mauricio Cabrera to the minors (1st year for each).

Monday, October 23, 2017

Lemonheads option Joaquin Benoit and Steve Cishek to the minors (1st year for each) and recall Adam Conley and Ian Kennedy.

Tuesday, October 24, 2017

Shartlesville Browns option Jose Peraza to the minors (1st year).

Sunday, November 19, 2017

Unhinged Wahoos option James McCann to the minors (1st year) and recall Travis d’Arnaud.

[Top of page]

2017 Pre-Draft and Rookie Draft Transactions

Friday, January 27, 2017

Shartlesville Browns receive 2017 draft selections #24 and #46;
Eliminators receive Jean Segura and Hanley Ramirez.

Friday, February 17, 2017

Shartlesville Browns receive Lymebees 2017 3rd and 4th round draft selections (#31 and #42);
Lymebees receive Shartlesville Browns 2018 2nd and 3rd round draft selections.

Saturday, February 18, 2017

Eliminators receive Lemonheads 2017 5th and 6th round draft selections (#48 and #59);
Lemonheads receive Eliminators 2018 2nd round draft selection.

Saturday, February 18, 2017

Shartlesville Browns receive 2017 draft selections #8 and #19 as well as Arrogant Bastards 2018 4th round selection;
Arrogant Bastards receive 2017 draft selections #3, #25 and #31.

Sunday, February 19, 2017

Eliminators receive 2017 draft selection #47;
Shartlesville Browns receive Shartlesville Browns 2018 4th round draft selection.

Lemonheads receive 2017 draft selection #86;
Lymebees receive Lemonheads 2018 7th round draft selection.

Shooting Stars II receive 2017 draft selection #97;
Lymebees receive Shooting Stars II 2018 8th round draft selection.

Shartlesville Browns receive 2017 draft selection #100;
Unhinged Wahoos receive Shartlesville Browns 2018 9th round draft selection.

[Top of page]

2016 Post-Draft Transactions

Thursday, March 3

Arrogant Bastards recall Matt Thornton and Brad Brach,
and send Brett Gardner and Xavier Cedeno to the minors (1st year for both players).

Wednesday, March 9

Arrogant Bastards recall Brett Gardner and send Marcell Ozuna to the minors (1st year).

Sunday, March 19

Shartlesville Browns recall Carlos Rodon and send James Shields to the minors (1st year).

Thursday, March 24

Shartlesville Browns recall Erik Goeddel and send Charlie Furbush to the minors (1st year).

Tuesday, April 19

Shartlesville Browns receive Johnny Cueto, Starling Marte, Lucas Duda, Danny Espinosa, Pedro Strop, and Asian Tsunamis 2017 1st and 2nd round selections;
Asian Tsunamis receive Clayton Kershaw, Brad Ziegler, Erik Goeddel, Ryan Zimmerman, Brandon Phillips and Shartlesville Browns 4th round selection.

Monday, April 25

Speakers recall Jesse Hahn and send Matt Harvey to the minors (1st year).

Wednesday, April 27

Arrogant Bastards recall Jason Hammel and send Danny Salazar to the minors (1st year).

Shartlesville Browns recall David Wright, James Paxton and James Shields, sending Nick Castellanos, Starlin Castro and Colby Rasmus to the minors (1st year for each).

Tuesday, May 4

Speakers recall Joe Ross and send Albert Pujols to the minors (2nd year).

Thursday, May 19

Shartlesville Browns recall Starlin Castro and option James Paxton to the minors (1st year).

Wednesday, June 1

Shartlesville Browns receive AJ Burnett, Brian Dozier, Corey Seager, Dexter Fowler and the Unhinged Wahoos’ 2017 3rd round selection;
Unhinged Wahoos receive Stephen Strasburg, Starling Marte, Starlin Castro and Ben Zobrist.

Saturday, June 4

Unhinged Wahoos option newly acquired Starlin Castro to the minors (1st year).

Monday, June 6

Shartlesville Browns recall Charlie Furbush and option Carlos Rodon to the minors (1st year).

Friday, June 10

Shartlesville Browns recall Carlos Rodon and option Cesar Ramos to the minors (1st year).

Monday, June 13

Shartlesville Browns recall Cesar Ramos and option Charlie Furbush to the minors (1st year).

Friday, June 17

Shartlesville Browns receive Shooting Stars II 2017 5th and 8th round selections;
Shooting Stars II receive Jarrod Dyson.

Monday, June 27

Shartlesville Browns recall Hanley Ramirez.

Wednesday, June 29

Shartlesville Browns recall Nick Castellanos and Charlie Furbush and option Jean Segura (2nd year) and Carlos Rodon (1st year) to the minors.

Wednesday, July 6

Eliminators receive Jeurys Familia and Speakers 2017 3rd round selection;
Speakers receive Ian Kinsler and Darren O’Day.

Thursday, July 7

Asian Tsunamis recall Gio Gonzalez and option Wei-Yin Chen (1st year) to the minors.

Saturday, July 9

Unhinged Wahoos recall Starlin Castro and option Ben Zobrist (1st year) to the minors.

Sunday, July 10

Speakers option Kolten Wong (2nd year) to the minors.

Tuesday, July 11

Shartlesville Browns receive Adam Jones and the Eliminators’ 2017 4th round selection;
Eliminators receive Odubel Herrera and Asian Tsunamis 2017 2nd round selection.

Wednesday, July 12

Shartlesville Browns recall Colby Rasmus and Carlos Rodon; and option Hanley Ramirez (2nd year) and Nick Castellanos (1st year) to the minors.

Arrogant Bastards acquire Chris Young and Ryan Madson;
Lemonheads receive Cody Allen, ABs 2017 3rd round selection and ABs 2017 8th round selection. Lemonheads assign Allen to the Major League roster and recall Shawn Kelley from the minors.

Shartlesville Browns acquire Jose Abreu and return Charlie Furbush to the minors;
Unhinged Wahoos receive Asian Tsunamis 2017 1st round selection and Eliminators 2017 4th round selection.

Friday, July 22

Arrogant Bastards option Gerardo Parra and Nathan Karns (1st year for both) to the minors.

Monday, July 25

Arrogant Bastards option Shelby Miller (2nd year) to the minors.

Friday, August 5

Asian Tsunamis acquire Cody Anderson and Lemonheads 2017 11th round selection;
Lemonheads receive Drew Pomeranz and Asian Tsunamis 2017 4th round selection.

Tuesday, August 9

Speakers acquire Jake Arrieta;
Lymebees receive the Speakers 2017 1st and 2nd round selections.

Wednesday, August 10

Speakers activate Jake Arrieta and option Roughned Odor to the minors (1st year).

Thursday, August 11

Lemonheads acquire Yasmani Grandal and Shartlesville Browns 2017 4th round selection (via Asian Tsunamis);
Asian Tsunamis receive Prince Fielder.

Saturday, August 13

Asian Tsunamis activate Prince Fielder and option newly acquired Cody Anderson to the minors (1st year).

Thursday, August 25

Shooting Stars II option Curt Casali, Angel Pagan and John Lackey to the minors (1st year for each).

Sunday, September 11

Shartlesville Browns recall James Paxton and option Carlos Rodon to the minors (1st year).

Friday, September 23

Shartlesville Browns recall Carlos Rodon and Charlie Furbush; and, option Yovani Gallardo and Kendrys Morales to the minors (1st year for each).

Monday, October 24

Lemonheads recall Collin McHugh and option Shawn Kelley to the minors (1st year).

Sunday, November 6

Shartlesville Browns recall Yovani Gallardo, Nick Castellanos and Kendrys Morales; and option Michael Wacha, Cesar Ramos and AJ Burnett to the minors (1st year).

[Top of page]

2016 Pre-Draft and Rookie Draft Transactions

Sunday, February 14

Shartlesville Browns receive Starlin Castro;
Lymebees receive Browns 2016 5th round selection.

Wednesday, February 17

Lemonheads receive Zach Wheeler (unc);
Lymebees receive Lemonheads 2016 7th round selection.

Friday, February 19

Shartlesville Browns receive Kyle Seager;
Speakers receive Shartlesville Browns 2016 3rd round selection;
Asian Tsunamis receive Jordan Zimmermann and Speakers 2016 12th round selection.

Saturday, February 20

Asian Tsunamis receive Gio Gonzalez;
Lymebees receive Asian Tsunamis 2017 7th round selection.

Eliminators receive Felix Hernandez and Jason Heyward;
Speakers receive David Price and Brett Cecil.

Sunday, February 21

Asian Tsunamis receive Speakers 2016 8th round selection;
Speakers receive Asian Tsunamis 2017 5th round selection.

Shartlesville Browns receive Speakers 2016 9th and 10th round selections;
Speakers receive Shartlesville Browns 2017 6th round selection.

Eliminators receive The Plague 2016 9th round selection forward;
The Plague receive Eliminators 2017 8th round selection.

[Top of page]

2015 Post-Draft Transactions

Wednesday, March 4

Arrogant Bastards recall Jarrod Cosart and assign Jason Hammel to the minors.

Shooting Stars II recall Josh Beckett and assign Zach Putnam to the minors.

Saturday, March 7

Shooting Stars II recall Zach Putnam and reassign Josh Beckett to the minors.

Asian Tsunamis recall Neil Ramirez and assign Jordy Mercer to the minors.

Sunday, March 8

Shooting Stars II recall Josh Beckett and reassign Zach Putnam to the minors.

Monday, March 9

Shooting Stars II recall Yunel Escobar and reassign Josh Beckett to the minors.

Friday, April 3

Eliminators receive Juan Uribe, Darren O’Day and Lemonheads 2016 10th round selection;
Lemonheads receive Prince Fielder and Eliminators 2016 5th & 8th round selections. Eliminators assign both new acquisitions to the minors.

Lemonheads recall Austin Jackson from the minors.

Wednesday, April 8

Birds of Pray receive Erick Aybar and the Lemonheads 2016 9th round selection;
Lemonheads receive Alex Gordon.

Lemonheads receive Chris Owings and the Speakers 2016 11th round selection;
Speakers receive Rajai Davis.

Wednesday, May 6

Devil Dogs send Colby Rasmus to the minors and recall Oswaldo Arcia.

Speakers send Jesse Hahn to the minors.

Friday, May 8

Speakers recall Jesse Hahn and send Bud Norris to the minors.

Sunday, May 31

Asian Tsunamis receive Chris Johnson and Wei-Yin Chen;
Lemonheads receive Marcus Stroman and Asian Tsunamis 2016 6th round selection.

Asian Tsunamis send Christian Vazquez and Jeff Samarzdzija to the minors (1st year for each).

Sunday, June 7

Lemonheads recall Hisashi Iwakuma.

Monday, June 8

Asian Tsunamis option Phil Hughes to the minors (1st year) and recall Neil Ramirez and Pedro Strop.

Wednesday, June 24

Speakers option Neftali Feliz to the minors (1st year) and recall Jesse Hahn.

Thursday, July 9

Birds of Pray receive Fernando Rodney;
Lemonheads receive Birds of Pray 2016 8th round selection.

Shooting Stars option Kris Negron to the minors (1st year).

Saturday, July 11

Birds of Pray option Vance Worley to the minors (1st year).

Tuesday, July 21

Unhinged Wahoos option Asdrubel Cabrera to the minors (1st year).

Sunday, August 2

Eliminators receive Everth Cabrera;
Shooting Stars II receive the Eliminators 2016 7th round draft selection.

Eliminators option Danny Farquhar and Jonathon Broxton to the minors (1st year for each).

Monday, August 3

Eliminators option Dexter Fowler to the minors (1st year).

Friday, August 7

Asian Tsunamis option Kennys Vargas to the minors (1st year) and recall Christian Vazquez.

Saturday, August 15

Birds of Pray option Zach Duke to the minors (1st year) and recall Vance Worley.

Friday, September 4

Unhinged Wahoos option Pedro Alvarez to the minors (2nd year) and recall Avasail Garcia.

Birds of Pray option Fernando Rodney to the minors (1st year) and recall Vance Worley.

Eliminators option Brett Cecil to the minors (2nd year).

Sunday, September 27

Arrogant Bastards receive Danny Santana;
Speakers receive Javier Baez.

Arrogant Bastards receive Joe Panik;
The Plague receive Matt Wieters and Brandon League.

Tuesday, September 29

Arrogant Bastards option Matt Holliday to the minors (2nd year).

Eliminators receive Jon Lester;
Unhinged Wahoos receive Dexter Fowler and Eliminators 2016 3rd round selection.

Wednesday, September 30

Eliminators receive Yasiel Puig;
Speakers receive Eliminators 2016 2nd round selection.

Thursday, October 8

Eliminators option Edinson Volquez to the minors (1st year).

Tuesday, October 13

Eliminators option Jay Bruce and Jon Lester to the minors (1st year for both).

Monday, November 23

Birds of Pray receive Matt Shoemaker and James Russell;
Lemonheads receive Birds of Pray 2016 7th and 10th round selections.

[Top of page]

2015 Pre-Draft and Rookie Draft Transactions

Saturday, January 3

Shooting Stars II acquire Dioneer Navarro and the Lymebees 2015 6th round selection;
Lymebees receive Asian Tsunamis 2015 6th round selection.

Monday, February 2

The Plague receive Brett Lawrie and Eliminators 2016 1st & 4th round selections;
Eliminators receive Dexter Fowler and The Plague 2015 1st round selection.

[Top of page]

Sunday, February 15

Birds of Pray acquire Yadier Molina;
Devil Dogs acquire Jason Castro & 2015 selection #32.

Asian Tsunamis acquire 2015 selection #45;
Lyme Bees acquire Asian Tsunamis 2016 3rd round selection.

Lemonheads acquire 2015 selection #68;
Birds of Pray acquire Lemonheads 2016 5th round selection.

The Plague receive Eliminators 2016 6th round selection;
Eliminators receive 2015 selections #83 & #105.

Lemonheads acquire 2015 selection #123;
Birds of Pray acquire Lemonheads 2016 11th round selection.

Devil Dogs acquire David Wright;
Speakers acquire Devil Dogs 2016 6th round selection.

[Top of page]